LAST NAME
LexInter | October 25, 2005 | 0 Comments

LAST NAME

Considering article 43 of law n̊ 85-1372 of December 23, 1985;

Whereas according to this text, when the parents are jointly vested with parental authority over their minor child, one of them cannot add, alone, by way of use, his name to that of the other, without obtain the prior consent of the latter; that failing that, the judge can authorize this addition  Cass. civ. 1 March 3, 2009

Avatar of LexInter

LexInter

Lexinter Law, with a team of dedicated authors who strive to provide you with all the relevant and actionable tips on the legal aspect of your life. Our goal is to educate you so that you can make legal action with ease, or find the right person who can help you with your unique personal legal dilemma. Take care!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.


CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image